Awards

     

    2016

    • Nashé Scott – Tomorrow's Leader
    • Jennie Udell – Planner of the Year
    • Jim O'Donnell – Supplier of the Year
    • Caitlin Druding – Volunteer of the Year
    • PHL Diversity – President's Award
    • Judi McLaughlin – Chapter Leader of the Year
    • Lincoln Financial Field – Venue of the Year

    2015

    • Allery Elder – Tomorrow's Leader
    • Linsey Poletti, CMP – Planner of the Year
    • Kelly Sophy – Volunteer of the Year
    • Jim Cohn – President's Award
    • Laila Ea – Chapter Leader of the Year

    2014

    • Jillian Roksvaag, CMP – Tomorrow's Leader
    • Jeanne Gray, CMP – Planner of the Year
    • Linda Jones, CMP and Lynne Kopchains, CMP – Volunteers of the Year
    • Nancy Barag – President's Award
    • Katelyn Weeks – Chapter Leader of the Year

    2013

    • Julie K. Rice, CMP – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Atlantic City Tourism District – President's Award
    • Cameron R. Wicks – Tomorrow's Leader
    • Liz Cherson, CMP – Volunteer of the Year

    2012

    • Shira Jones, CMP – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Daniel Love – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • 2009-2010, 2010-2011, 2011-2012 Board Members – President's Award
    • Nicole Benner, CMP – Tomorrow's Leader
    • Allen Anderson – Volunteer of the Year

    2011

    • Camela B. Pastorius, CMP – Chapter Leader of the Year
    • Raymond Smith, CMP – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Anne M. Madden, CMP – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Convention Industry Council – President's Award
    • Jessica Bauer – Tomorrow's Leader
    • Cindy S. Hamilton – Volunteer of the Year

    2010

    • Julie Smith, CMP – Chapter Leader of the Year
    • Kristine Golden, CMP – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Laura Lee Wren, CHSP – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Beth Hamiroune, Krisam Group and Global Event Partners – President's Award
    • Heather M. Walter – Volunteer of the Year

    2009

    • Maryann Urbanovich, CMP, HC – Chapter Leader of the Year
    • Maria A. Ramos, CMP – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Sandy O'Brien – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Mayor Michael A. Nutter – President's Award
    • Michael J. Sgrignioli – Tomorrow's Leader

    2008

    • Hannah Greenberg, CMP-- Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Christine C. Cecil, CMP – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Philadelphia Gay Tourism Caucus – President's Award
    • Tracy Nocks, CMP – Tomorrow's Leader

    2007

    • Jeannette M. Lupachino, CMM – Chapter Leader of the Year
    • Camela B. Pastorius, CMP – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Daniel Love – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • June P. Neff, PAMPI Executive Director – President's Award
    • Maya McGee – Tomorrow's Leader

    2006

    • Jennafer Ross, CMP – Chapter Leader of the Year
    • Julie Smith, CMP – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Mike Lyons – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Jack Ferguson, Philadelphia CVB – President's Award
    • Ashley Albrecht, CMP – Tomorrow's Leader

    2005

    • Karen Lennert – Chapter Leader of the Year
    • Stephanie M. Krzywanski, CMM – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • David M. Jackson, CMP – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • The Philadelphia Museum of Art – President's Award
    • J. Lynne Lawler – Tomorrow's Leader

    2004

    • Carmel Rose Caporale, CMP – Chapter Leader of the Year
    • Judy R. Flanagan, CMP, CMM – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Nick D. Dominijanni, CHME – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Stephen Starr, Starr Restaurant Organization – President's Award
    • Giovina Price – Tomorrow's Leader

    2003

    • Judy R. Flanagan, CMP, CMM – Chapter Leader of the Year
    • Ed J. White, CMM – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Sandy Sipe, CMP – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Pennsylvania Governor Edward G. Rendell – President's Award
    • Linda M. Jones, CMP – Tomorrow's Leader

    2002

    • Mary Davar, MBA, CMM, CMP – Chapter Leader of the Year
    • Michele Redrow – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Charlley Moore, CMP – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Christine Duffy, McGettigan Partners – President's Award
    • Cara Luft, CMP – Tomorrow's Leader
    • June P. Neff – Distinguished Service Award

    2001

    • P.J. Gonzales, CHSP – Chapter Leader of the Year
    • Amy Drum, CMP, CAE – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Mark W. Rice, CHSP, CMP – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Edmund N. Bacon City Planner 2001 – President's Award
    • Alicia Evanko, CMP – Tomorrow's Leader
    • Grace Cooper – Exceptional Service Award

    2000

    • Amy Drum, CMP, CAE – Chapter Leader of the Year
    • Liz Ely, CMP, CMM – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Michele Ross, CMP – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Ahmeenah Young, Sr. VP Sales & Marketing, PA Convention Center – President's Award
    • Dana R. Giovinetti, CMP, CMM – Tomorrow's Leader

    1999

    • Marie R. Alexander, CMP – Chapter Leader of the Year
    • Caryn L. Taylor-Lucia, CMP – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Lawrence J. Treu – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Thomas Muldoon, Philadelphia Convention & Visitors Bureau – President's Award
    • Mark W. Rice, CHSP, CMP – Tomorrow's Leader

    1998

    • Tori Graves, CMP – Chapter Leader of the Year
    • Paul C. Fogarty, CMP – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Holli Muffler – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Pennsylvania Governor Tom Ridge – President's Award
    • Marie Wikiera – Tomorrow's Leader
    • Jim Cohn – Exceptional Service Award

    1997

    • Mary Davar, MBA, CMM, CMP – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Jonathan L. Shechtman – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Pennsylvania Convention Center Authority – President's Award

    1996

    • Christine A. Boylan, CAE – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • P.J. Gonzales, CHS – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Philadelphia Sports Congress – President's Award
    • Liz Ely, CMP, CMM – Award of Excellence
    • Pat Walsh – Chapter Manager of the Year

    1995

    • Pat Murtaugh, CMP – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Karen Lennert – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Board of Directors, Greater Philadelphia Hotel Association (GMS) – President's Award
    • Chris Pentz, CMP – Chapter Manager of the Year

    1994

    • Chris Pentz, CMP – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Kara Coleman, CMP – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Bernard Watson, Chairman, Avenue of the Arts – President's Award
    • A. Catharine Mills, CMP – Chapter Manager of the Year

    1993

    • A. Catharine Mills, CMP – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Suzy Sutton – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Paul Levy, Executive Director, Center City District – President's Award
    • Ed J. White, CMM – Chapter Manager of the Year

    1992

    • Tori Graves, CMP – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Pat Walsh – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Meryl Levitz, Philadelphia Convention & Visitors Bureau – President's Award
    • Michele Gambino, CMP – Chapter Manager of the Year

    1991

    • Bob Babilino – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Karen Colliton-Thomson, CHSE – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • William P. Hankowsky, President, PIDC – President's Award
    • Linda Layton – Award Of Excellence
    • Linda Layton – Chapter Manager of the Year

    1990

    • Rosemary Falvey – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Helen Adam – Chapter Supplier of the Year
    • Philadelphia Convention & Visitors Bureau – President's Award
    • Liz Ely, CMP, CMM – Chapter Manager of the Year

    1989

    • Richard Porth, CMP – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Linda Layton – Chapter Supplier of the Year

    1988

    • Rod Abraham – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • John Pino – Chapter Supplier of the Year

    1987

    • Don Woodard – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Don Woodard – Chapter Supplier of the Year

    1986

    • Lincoln Colby – Chapter Planner of the Year
    • Peg M. Mahoney, CMP, DMCP – Chapter Supplier of the Year

    1985

    • Mary Helen Madden – Chapter Planner of the Year